Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Community Search





 

Visit our
CAREER CENTER
 
AECT Editorial Boards
Share |

ETR&D Editorial Board

RESEARCH SECTION
Editor-in-Chief
Michael J. Hannafin
Learning and Performance Support Laboratory
University of Georgia, Athens, GA 36502 USA

DEVELOPMENT SECTION
Editor-in-Chief
J. Michael Spector
Learning and Performance Support Laboratory
University of Georgia, Athens, GA, USA

DEPARTMENT EDITORS
INTERNATIONAL REVIEW
Editor
Abbas Johari, Cameron University, Lawton OK, USA


BOOK REVIEWS
Editor
Tiffany A. Koszalka, Syracuse University, Syracuse, NY, USA


EDITORIAL ASSISTANT
So Mi Kim, Learning and Performance Support Laboratory, University of Georgia, Athens, GA USA

EDITORIAL BOARD

RESEARCH SECTION
Ikseon Choi, University of Georgia - Roy Clariana, Pennsylvania State University - David Jonassen, University of Missouri - Xun Ge, University of Oklahoma - Robert Reiser, Florida State University - Peg Ertmer, Purdue University

DEVELOPMENT SECTION
M. J. Bishop, Lehigh University - Tristan Johnson, Florida State University - - Erica de Vries, Université Pierre Mendès France - Aaron Doering, University of Minnesaota - Rich Ferdig, Kent State University - Liesbeth Kester, Open Universiteit - Tina Seufert, Ulm University

EX-OFFICIO EDITORIAL BOARD MEMBERS
Phillip L. Harris, AECT Executive Director
J. Michael Spector, AECT President
Mary Herring, AECT Past-President
Barbara Lockee, AECT President-Elect

CONSULTING EDITORS

RESEARCH SECTION
Amy Adcock, Olusola Adesope, Lee Allen, Luis Almeida, Robert Atkinson, Roger Azevedo, Robert Bangert-Drowns, Brian Belland, Bob Bernard, M.J. Bishop, Linda Bol, Jennifer Brill, John Burton, Alison Carr-Chellman, Ward Cates, Li-Ling Chen, Geraldine Clarebout, Frank Clark, Richard Clark, Nada Dabbagh, Kara Dawson, Chris Dede, Rodrigo del Valle, Vanessa Dennen, Jan Elen, Peggy Ertmer, Eric J. Fox, Xun Ge, Evan Glazer, Krista Glazewski, Charles R. Graham, Michael Grant, Chris Greenhow, Robert Hannafin, Judi Harris, Khe Foon Hew, Janette Hill, Bob Hoffman, Simon Hooper, Gail Hughes, Fethi Inan, Michael Jacobson, Howard Kalman, Robin Kay, Fengfeng Ke, William Kealy, ChanMin Kim, Hyeonjin Kim, Minchi Kim, Sara Kim, Mable Kinzie, Paul Kirschner, James D. Klein, Theodore J. Kopcha, Heng-Yu Ku, Susan Land, Doris Lee, Ji-Yeon Lee, Barbara Lockee, Linda Lohr, Deborah Lowther, Yiping Lou, James A. Marken, Rose Marra, Richard Mayer, Joan M. Mazur, Barbara McCombs, Nancye McCrary, Jason McDonald, Scott McDonald, William Milheim, Clif Mims, Gary Morrison, Chrystalla Mouza, Christian E. Mueller, Brian Carl Nelson, Delia Neuman, Zane Olina, Kevin Oliver, Chandra Orrill, Mohamed Eltahir Osman, Ok-Choon Park, Innwoo Park, Susan Pedersen, William Penuel, Andrew Polly, Thomas Reeves, Peter Rich, Jennifer Richardson, Lloyd Rieber, Albert Ritzhaupt, Janna Siegel Robertson, Dan Robinson, Steven M. Ross, Susan Santo, Wilhelmina Savenye, Scott Schaffer, Richard Schmid, Craig Shepherd, Priya Sharma, Douglas Smith, Eliot Soloway, J. Hae-Deok Song, Liyan Song, Marcus Specht, Joette Stefl-Mabry, Karen Swan, Michael Thomas, Jody Underwood, Richard Van Eck, George Veletsianos, Steve Villachica, Andrew Walker, Feng Wang, Ginger Watson, Richard West, Robert Whelan, Joan Whipp, Brent Wilson, Alyssa Wise, Hsin-Kai Wu, Lisa Yamagata-Lynch, Zheng Yan.

DEVELOPMENT SECTION
Amy Adcock, Esma Aïmeur, Ray Amirault, Dee Andrews, Gary Anglin, Robert K. Atkinson, Ann Barron, Amy Baylor, Barbara Bichelmeyer, Marcie Bober-Michel, Elizabeth Boling, Robert Branch, Abbie Brown, Thomas Brush, , Alison Carr-Chellman, Ward Cates, Lily Chang, Shujen Chang, Sue-jen Chen, Ikseon Choi, Lauren Cifuentes, Roy Clariana, Johannes Cronje, Steven Crooks, Jared Danielson, A. Aubteen Darabi, Gayle Davidson-Shivers, Lisa Dawley. Kara Dawson, Karen DeMeester, Vanessa Dennen, Bernie Dodge, Philip Doughty, Judith Duffield, Thomas Duffy, Joni Dunlap, Jan Elen, Peg Ertmer, Rob Foshay, Brian F. French, Theodore W. Frick, Radha Ganesan, Andrew Gibbons, Joanna S. Gorin, Barbara Grabowski, Sabine Graf, Seungyeon Han,, Robert Hannafin, Stephen Harmon, Jan Herrington, Janette Hill, Atsusi Hirumi, Simon Hooper, Wenhao David Huang, Dirk Ifenthaler, Kathleen Ingram, Al Januszewski, Allan Jeong, Il-Hyun Jo, Abbas Johari, Tristan Johnson, David Jonassen, Myunghee Ju Kang, John Keller, ChanMin Kim, Dongsik Kim, Minjeong Kim, Mable Kinzie, Kinshuk, Paul Kirschner, Anastasia Kitsantas, James D. Klein, Jerry Klein, Theodore J. Kopcha, Carol Koroghlanian, Tiffany Koszalka, Susan Land, Lars Leader, Doris Lee, Insook Lee, Myung Geun Lee, Jing Lei, Kathryn Ley, Qing Li, Xiaodong Lin, Brenda Litchfield, Craig Locatis, Barbara Lockee, Linda Lohr, Deborah Lowther, James A. Marken, Barbara Martin, Trey Martindale, David Merrill, Chris Miller, Punya Mishra, David Richard Moore, Gary Morrison, Som Naidu, Brian Nelson, Delia Neuman, John O'Connor, Zane Olina, Gilbert Paquette, Fed Paas, Kyle Peck, Susan Pedersen, Ross Perkins, Jan Plass, Jason Ravitz, Mimi Recker, Thomas Reeves, Robert Reiser, Boyd Richards, Rita Richey, Lloyd Rieber, Stephen Rodriguez, Gordon Rowland, Allison Rossett, Tom Satwicz, Katharina Scheiter, Richard Schwier, Norbert M. Seel, R. Neal Shambaugh, Francine Shuchat Shaw, Sharon Shrock, Roderick C. Sims, Ruth V. Small, Nick Smith, Douglas Smith, H. Timothy Spannaus, Susan Stansberry, William Sugar, Daniel Surry, Katsuaki Suzuki, Robert D. Tennyson, Monica Tracey, Jeroen J. G. van Merrienboer, Yusra Visser, Walter Wager, Minjuan Wang, John Wedman, Robert Whelan, David Wiley, Brent Wilson, Zanet Mannheimer Zydney.

TechTrends Editorial Board

Editor-in-Chief: Abbie Brown

Editor: Jean Callary

Departments Editor: Mark Lauer

Consulting Editors: Don Descy, Steve Hackbarth, Mary Herring, Terry Holcolmb, Gary Powell, Michael Simonson, David Tiedemann, Robert Wiseman, Jane Zahner

ID Portfolio Editors: Elizabeth Boling, Senior Editor. Abbie Brown, Adam Fischler, Michael M. Grant, Linda Lohr, Lauren Cifuentes, Wei-Chen Hung, Susan Pedersen, Francine Shuchat Shaw.

Column Editors: All Aboard the Internet – Don Descy, Connelly’s Cutaway – John and Marilyn Connelly, Copyright and You – Preston Parker, ect Cornerstone – Robert Harrell, ICT Portfolio – Ross A. Perkins, Learning by Design - Joe Landsberger, Professional Ethics – Andrew Yeaman, The History Corner – Rebecca P. Butler, The Mentoring of Media – Linda Bartrom


AECT • 320 W. 8th St. Ste 101 • Bloomington, IN • 47404-3745
Toll Free: 877-677-AECT • Phone: 812-335-7675 • Email: aect@aect.org
.